Report ID: #7E39CD1B

my-app.com

United States Valid HTTPS 5.5 years Updated
100
Very Safe
AddressFort · my-app.com — Report card
AddressFort · my-app.com

Live trust check for my-app.com

my-app.com registered through Dynadot Inc and currently served from United States. Here is what those signals add up to.

Technical Information

IP Address76.223.54.146
Server LocationUnited States
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerGoDaddy TLS Intermediate CA DV - R1v1
Valid Until2026-12-06
RegistrarDynadot Inc
Registered On2020-12-05
Expires On2026-12-05
Domain Age5.5 years

Public-record summary

From the public records linked to my-app.com we extracted four anchors: country United States, registrar Dynadot Inc, age 5.5 yrs, encryption status OK. Everything else builds on those.

How long has my-app.com existed?

According to RDAP records, my-app.com was registered around 5.5 years ago through Dynadot Inc. This is a useful signal but should be combined with content review.

In-transit protection

For data moving between the user and my-app.com, the encryption check returned: OK. This is the single most important infrastructural safety check we run.

Infrastructure provider

Our GeoIP lookup places my-app.com on the Unknown network, geographically in United States. ISP-level reputation matters: established networks tend to act on abuse reports faster.

How we read this profile

For my-app.com, the combined picture (5.5 yrs, SSL OK, United States hosting, Dynadot Inc registration) lands in the "very_safe" band. That is a starting point, not a final verdict.

Final take

Combining all signals, we rate my-app.com at 100/100 (very_safe). Always perform your own due diligence before sharing personal data or money.

What looks good

  • Domain appears in public CT logs
  • Valid SSL/TLS certificate
  • Several years of registration history
  • No malware signature triggered our quick scan

What to watch

  • No public security.txt found
  • Reputation data is limited to public sources
  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the WHOIS information about my-app.com hidden?
Most modern registrars apply privacy protection by default, so personal contact data may be redacted. Registration dates and registrar are still visible.
Is my-app.com on a security blocklist?
At the time of audit, my-app.com was not present in the public blocklists we sample (PhishTank, abuse feeds, etc.).
Is my-app.com a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.
What looks risky about my-app.com?
For my-app.com we look at: age 5.5 yrs, SSL OK, registrar Dynadot Inc and hosting in United States. Any single weak point can drag the technical confidence down.
How often is my-app.com re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →